Crafters

Below is the list of participating Juried Crafters for 2018. The list of participants will be updated as applications are approved.

Juried crafter booths are going fast.  There are currently 8 regular spaces left!! There are no corners available!!

2018 Juried Crafters,  as of July 11, 2018 all handcrafted products made by the crafter themselves

Business Name Booth
Jack Duford Fine Images 1
Endicott Desings 2
Mast Cove Pottery 3
Chopper’s Closet 4
Colour Images Studio 5
Hilton’s Gifts & Décor 6
Lakonia Greek Products 7
Seaschell Design 8
My Jewel Garden 9
Karimah’s Kitchen 11
Too Hot to Handle 12
Dune Jewelry 14
Seacoast Classics 15
Moose Creek 17
Pen-Y-Bryn Lavender Farm 18
Northern Light Jewels 20
Moderation Corner 21
Tiny Treasures 24
HeBeG-Bees 25
Mill Stone Wood Works 100
Shattered Glass Studios 101
Medicine Wheel Herbals 102
Country Snowmen & Friends 103
DMG Designs 104
Forever Clean Soap 105
Grey Goose Gourmet 106
Marrick 107
Maine Homestead 108
Unity Pond Pottery 109
Emerson Designs 110
Lindsay Jordan Handmade 111
Sea Air Scents 112
The Graceful Rabbit 113
Gem Lounge Jewelry 114
Garden Clay Works 115
Lisa’s Sparetime Creations 116
Ellie May’s Candy 117
Beeline LLC 118
Gary Kaplan-Woodturner 119
JSA Goldsmiths 120
Jarva Cakes 121
Holmes Mill Co 122
Jill Ross Originals 123
Violet’s Fine Crafts 124
Sunshine Apothecary 125
Soothey Designs 126
Treasures From Trees 127
Raventree Pewter 128
ABC Photo 129
Hubba Hubba Foods 130
The Final Accent 131
Jim O’Reilly Photography 132
Wood’s VT Syrup Company 133
YBME Creations 134
Allie Design 135
Windy Maple Designs 136
The Woolly Sisters 138
Farm & Sea 139
Pies Pickles & Potions 140
Maine-ly Stepping Stones 141
The Jelly Maker’s Daughter 142
Pork Beach Sauce 144
Backyard Garlic 145
Joan Corey 146
Sawdust Sisters 147
Mainely Pallets 148
Designs by Sparrow 149
Calli b 150
Bert’s Awesome Stuff 151
Arunshard Pottery 152
Westport Island Pottery 153

 

2018 Old-Fashioned Market Vendors, as of July 11, 2018 business showcase, re-sold products and handmade items

Business Name Space
Petro Home Services 201
Brownie’s Barkery 206
Organic First LLC 207
Bittersweet Herb Farm 208
Leaf Filter North LLC 209
Native Spirit 210
Scentsy 213
Pamelamas LLC 214
Glitzkids 222
Touch of Purple 228
Pearls Within & Lilla Rose 230
Amanda’s Home Adornments 233
LuLaRoe by Aimee D 220&221
Shining Tiara 226&227
Ro’s Shirts By The Shore 234&235
Diane’s Crafts & Tupperware 236&237
Positive Energy 238&239
Janis’ Jewels 243&244
Nordrog Farm 245&246

2018 Esplanade, –  area non-profits, as of July 11, 2018

Business Name Space
York Community Service Association 301
Renew Church 303
York ME Rotary Cub 309


2018 Food Vendors, as of July 11, 2018

Business Name Space
York Elks Lodge #2788 52
Seacoast Brothers Butcher Shop 55&56

2017 Harvestfest Map